The international cooperation
The Center has established partnerships with a number of authoritative international law firms, international educational institutions and international organizations on the basis of memorandums, and agreements in the field of legal education.
Meanwhile, in the Center, lectures and seminars are conducted by qualified specialists and teachers, as well as highly qualified lawyers and practitioners from famous foreign legal companies around the world such as “White and Case”, “Foley Hoag”, “Merritz”, and “Dentons”.
Currently, the Center carries out work on organization of Short-term professional training courses of lawyer’s by international standards. Particularly, it is planning that this course will be held from November 5 to November 24, 2018. For teaching, the Center offers qualified lawyers and practitioners from famous legal companies such as White and Case, Foley Hoag, Dentons, and Merritz. Together with
In addition, it is planned that listeners who successfully complete the course will be sent to internships in foreign legal entities, international arbitration institutions and other relevant institutions within the period of 2-3 months under the recommendation of the Ministry of Justice.